BUDDY PROJECT REPS


UNITED STATES

ALABAMA

Athens State University (Rebeca Hieronymi)
Hoover High School (Skylar Thornton)
University of Alabama (Mackenzi Dugan and Helmi Henkin)
University of Alabama - Birmingham
University of West Alabama

ALASKA

University of Alaska Anchorage (Wauren Ochs)
West Anchorage High School

ARIZONA

Arizona State University (Trystan D'Amico, Marley Urseth, Elena Conti)
Arizona State University - Polytechnic Campus (Natalie Alexander)
Estrella Foothills
Grand Canyon University
Hamilton High School
Poston Butte High School (Madyson Stilson)
Primavera Online High School
Queen Creek High School (Theta Krass)
Tolleson Union High School

ARKANSAS

Bentonville High School (Melissa Taylor)
Prairie Grove High School (Devin Pruitt)
Van Buren High School

CALIFORNIA

Amador Valley High School (Laura Fasman)
Ann Sobrato High School
Bella Vista High School
C.K. McClatchy High School
California Lutheran University
Carondelet High School (Megan Nixon)
Cerritos College (Jessica Bedford)
Chaffey 19
Chapman University
Citrus Community College (Kennedy Milwrick)
College of the Canyons
Corning Union High School
Cypress High School
De La Salle High School (Nick Brdar)
El Camino College (Mary Alcala)
El Rancho High School (Alyssa Gomez)
Fresno City College
Fullerton College
Golden West College (Vanessa Hardin)
Immaculate Conception Academy
John Burroughs High School (Sarah Bruno)
Los Osos High School
Millennium High School (Trinidi Zuniga)
Mira Costa High School (Hayley Balen)
Monta Vista High School
Oak Ridge High School
Ontario High School
Options Secondary School (Jocelyn Enriquez)
Orange Coast College
Paloma Valley High School (Sarah Snyder and Sean Michael Reyes)
Pomona Catholic High School (Jizelle Mariano)
Rio Americano High School (Gavin Walters)
San Diego State University
Santa Susana High School (Jena Storry)
Serrano High School
Shadow Hills High School (Abbylin Reyes)
Snowline Virtual High School
South High School (Noor Aldayeh)
Stagg High School
University of California - Irvine (Sarah Faille)
University of California, Los Angeles (Melany Nazarian)
University of Southern California (Annabelle Madden and Giulia Corno)
University of the Pacific
Vacaville High School

COLORADO

Doherty High School
Early College Academy (Rosa Batrez)
Monte Vista High School (Kat Gallegos)
Northfield High School

CONNECTICUT

Central Connecticut State University (Cheyenne Bermudez and Cassandra Belanger)
Coginchaug Regional High School (Sarah LeMere)
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy
Sacred Heart University (Alyssa Filippone)

DELAWARE

University of Delaware

FLORIDA

Fivay High School (Kira Durchik)
Florida International University (Angelica Kunstmann)
Florida State University
Fort Lauderdale High School (Alexandra Robertson)
Gateway High School
Hagerty High School
Lakeland Senior High School (Erum Kabani)
Mariner High School
New World School of the Arts
Pembroke Pines Charter High School (Samantha Lipman)
Silver Sands Middle School
Sunlake High School
University of Florida (Natalie Skala)
University of North Florida
University of South Florida
University of Tampa (Abigail Nerogic)
Wesley Chapel High School

GEORGIA

Covenant College
Creekview High School
Georgia Southern University (Jasmine Parker)
Meadowcreek Highschool
Milton High School (Emily Breyen)
North Forsyth High School
Sequoyah High School (Ryn Thompson)
University of Georgia 

IDAHO

Boise State University

ILLINOIS

Erie High School
Gwendolyn Brooks College Preparatory Academy (Monet Willis)
Hoffman Estates High School (Linda Dao)
Illinois State University (Holly Camp)
Illinois Wesleyan University
John A. Logan College (Krysa Howell)
Knox College (Alex Yee)
Loyola University Chicago
McKendree University (Nicholas Schnerre)
Moraine Valley Community College
Ogden International School of Chicago
Olivet Nazarene University
Quincy Senior High School
Rochester High School (Cierra/Ciaran Richardson)
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Yessenia Zamudio)
Wauconda High School (Nathalie Jacobe)

INDIANA

Alexandria Monroe High School (Nacoma Calandrelli)
Ball State University
Center Grove High School
Columbus East High School
Columbus Signature Academy New Tech (Casey Dooley)
Indiana State University
Lawrenceburg High School
New Castle High School
Portage High School
Purdue University
Valparaiso University
Whiteland Community High School

IOWA

Coe College
Prairieview High School (Brooke Hulgan)
Saint Ambrose University
University of Northern Iowa (Danielle Anderson and Shannon Boos)

KANSAS

Olathe Northwest High School (Elizabeth Swartwood)
University of Kansas (Matt Lentz)
Washburn University

KENTUCKY

Bowling Green High School (Kaitlyn Bowling)
Gatton Academy (Taylor Begley)
Hazard High School
Lynn Camp Middle/High School (Jade Pleasant)
Morehead State University (Karlie Sizemore)
Murray State University
Nelson County High School (Alexandria Britton, Joselin Cruz, and Katie Seaton)
Northern Kentucky University
Perry County Central High School (Christian Ritchie)
West Jessamine High School

LOUISIANA

Dutchtown High School
Louisiana State University
Tioga High School (Aeva Moore)
University of New Orleans (Siovhan Rogers)

MARYLAND

Arundel High School (Morgan Downs)
Frostburg State University (Bailey Kight)
Glen Burnie High School (Payton Roberts)
Governor Thomas Johnson High School
Howard High School (Sarah Abdellah)
James Hubert Blake High School
Johns Hopkins University
Mercy High School (Julia Walstrum)
Snow Hill High School (Jessica Wynne)
Towson University (Donna Rovito)
University of Maryland Baltimore County

MASSACHUSETTS

Fitchburg State University (Gabriella Brodeur and Chloe Petersen)
Governor's Academy
Holbrook Junior Senior High School (Sarah Ryan)
Lawrence Junior High School (Katie Harrington)
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (Hilda Opara)
Mount Holyoke College
Northeastern University
Pittsfield High School (Aubree McClure)
Stonehill College (Jamie Flood)
Suffolk University (Ali Yamakaitis)
University of Massachusetts - Amherst (Alyssa Calicchia)
University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
University of Massachusetts - Lowell
Wentworth Institute of Technology (Kendra Norbaka)

MICHIGAN

Albion College (Ashlee Stimson)
Central Michigan University (Brooke Galbreath, Mackenzie Hartwell, and Danielle Stachnik)
Cornerstone University
Eastern Michigan University (Em Tennie)
H. H. Dow High School
Hope College
Jackson College (Abby Hildenbrand)
Michigan State University
Oakland Early College (Maya Ferguson)
Olivet College (Tatum Oxford)
Saginaw Valley State University (Alina DeVoogd)
Salem High School (Ariana Khan)
Schoolcraft College (NaKaila Silar and Emily Turowski)
University of Michigan - Ann Arbor (Kinzah Fatima)
University of Michigan - Flint (Audrey Carmack and Alesha Howden)

MINNESOTA

Bemidji State University (Caylin Coen)
Gustavus Adolphus College (Ella Napton)
Minnesota State University - Moorhead (Jessica Hexum)
North Hennepin Community College (Marissa Colangelo)
University of Minnesota
Winona State University (Abigail Evenson)

MISSISSIPPI

Pearl River Central High School

MISSOURI

Fort Zumwalt East High School
Missouri State University (Tavia Vernon)
Missouri Western State University (Tiffany Mabery and Tyler Pickert)
Raytown South High School
Seckman High School
University of Missouri (Taylor Lindquist)
Washington University in St. Louis
Webb City Junior High School (Ana Brown)

NEBRASKA

Lincoln Northeast High School (Linda Ybarra)
University of Nebraska-Lincoln (Sam Vazzano)
Wahoo Public Schools (Sydney Stuchlik)

NEVADA

Arbor View High School (Valerie Miranda)
Faith Lutheran High School
Southwest Career and Technical Academy

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Bishop Guertin High School (Reilly Morris)
Franklin High School (Raina Skora)

NEW JERSEY

Centenary University
Frelinghuysen Middle School
Georgian Court University (Clare Cahill)
Gloucester Catholic High School (Madison Walker, Kelly Mozulay, and Taylor Rouh)
Mainland Regional High School (Kristen Wolfe)
Marlton Middle School (Caitlin Woodcock and Nisa Gaharwhar)
Monmouth University (Dana Breslau)
Montclair State University
Morris Catholic High School (Lauren Rorrer)
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Nottingham High School (Cat Sopko)
Passaic County Community College (Maria Rojas)
Rancocas Valley Regional High School (Grace Morris)
Rutgers University (Nicole Csehovics)
Seton Hall University (Ally Link)
Stockton University (Caitlin Teeple)
Teaneck High School
Terence C. Reilly School #7 (Michelle Gomez)
Trinity Hall
Washington Township High School
West Essex Regional High School 

NEW YORK

Albany High School (Kathryn Connell)
Clarkson University
Columbia High School
Columbia University
Farmingdale State College
Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Lafayette Junior Senior High School
Nassau Community College (Kayla Buchmann)
Pace University (Brookelynne Verrette)
Sachem High School East (Angelica Knudson)
Saranac High School (Heather Dutko)
St. Joseph's College (Brandon Gilmore)
Staten Island Technical High School (Nicole Shirman)
Suffolk County Community College
SUNY Cortland (Kaitlyn Coleman)
Syosset High School (Valerie Kong)
The New School
Trocaire College (Ashlie Lecastre)
William Floyd High School

NORTH CAROLINA

Appalachian State University
Ashe County High School
Campbell University
Corinth Holders High School
Crossroads FLEX High School
Early College at Guilford (Julia Martins De Sa)
Forsyth Tech Community College (Christi Prater)
Guilford College (Madison Pointer)
High Point University (Jessica Hedrick)
Performance Learning Center
Pfeiffer University
Ravenscroft School
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (Sara Durbin)
Wake Forest University
Wake Technical Community College (Rachel Smith)
West Rowan High School (Kaylee Iacino)
Wilkes Early College High School (John Johnson)

NORTH DAKOTA

North Dakota State College of Science
North Dakota State University (Tsuki Spark)

OHIO

Baldwin Wallace University
Beaumont School
Bowling Green State University
Brunswick High School (Amanda Mohan)
Canfield High School
Centerville High School
Kent State University
Kent State University - Stark (Rachel Shanower)
Lake Catholic High School (Maria Mastrangelo)
Lorain County Community College (Natasha Miller)
Malone University (Meghan Gabriel and Chrissy Galati)
Mayfield High School (Jordan Watson)
Medina High School (Chrissy Galati)
Miami University (Adrianna Beavers)
Muskingum University
Niles McKinley High School (Jada Solivan)
Ohio State University (Nathan Nguyen and Jenna Ruch)
Otterbein University
University of Cincinnati
University of Toledo (Brittany Wilson)
Vermilion High School (Bodhi Messick)
Willoughby South High School (Alex Dodd)
Wright State University (Shelby Prenger)
Xavier University (Rachel Stone)

OKLAHOMA

Lawton High School (Dakota Seifert-Ivey)
Oklahoma City Community College (Brie Wilson)
Oral Roberts University (Amari Washington)
Tulsa Community College (Lacee Rains)

OREGON

Southern Oregon University (Milla Berntsen)
University of Portland
Western Oregon University (Josie Engen)

PENNSYLVANIA

Avon Grove High School (Cassandra Licenzi)
California University of Pennsylvania (Skylar Steinhart)
Career Magnet School
Coatesville Area Senior High School
Drexel University (Gabby Frost, Genaye Deal, and Jessica Dixon)
Great Valley High School (Owen Knepp)
Keystone College (Arielle Secoolish)
Keystone Junior/Senior High School
Kutztown University
La Salle University
Lincoln High School (Kali Gosling)
Marywood University
Nazareth Area High School
Penn State Harrisburg
Southmoreland High School
Temple University (Heather DeSalvo, Katie Riesberg, Erica Ryan, Hannah Katzenmoyer, Leah Moyers, and Charise Peters)
Upper Merion Area High School (Ally Rivera)
Washington and Jefferson College
West Chester University (Dena Elansari)
York College of Pennsylvania (Kaitlyn McIntyre)

RHODE ISLAND

Johnson and Wales University (Julia Rao)
Roger Williams University (Jen Campisi)
University of Rhode Island
Warwick Vetrans Junior High (Alexis Anderson)

SOUTH CAROLINA

Francis Marion University (Ashley Krause)
Spring Hill High School
Winthrop University (Brittany Kaul and Molly O'Day)

SOUTH DAKOTA

South Dakota State University

TENNESSEE

Siegel High School (Aya Abdouni)
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

TEXAS

Allen High School (Beth Bryant)
Austin College
Burnet High School (Jazlyn Marvin)
Business Careers High School
Canton High School (Kaylynn Backus)
Collin Community College
Copperas Cove High School (Daja Irving)
Cristo Rey Jesuit College Preptory School of Houston
Driscoll Middle School
El Paso High School (Araceli Barraza, Emily Turley, and Natalia Colunga)
Huntsville High School (Fiona Painter)
Keller High School
Lone Star College CyFair Campus
Magnolia High School (Megan Thomas)
Midwestern State University (Taylor Mash)
Mountain View Community College (Diana Becerra)
Northbrook High School (Valerie Argueta)
Plano East Senior High School (Riley Rentfro, Alyssa Torres, David Munoz-Sarabia, and Hannah Wetzel)
Prosper High School
Randall High School
Rowlett High School (Madison Ripley)
School of Science and Technology (Mariajose Radillo)
St. Edward's University
Summer Creek High School
Texas A&M University (Isa Gonzalez)
Texas State University - San Marcos (Maddie Wright)
Thomas Edison High School
Tom C. Clark High School (Hannah Askew)
University of Houston
University of Mary-Hardin Baylor
University of North Texas (Deana Ayers)
University of St. Thomas
University of Texas - Arlington (Aydin Shreve)
University of Texas - Austin
University of Texas - Dallas
University of Texas - El Paso
University of Texas - San Antonio (Marissa Reed, Mommina Tarar, Scott Kanski, and Vanessa Alvarado)
University of Texas at Arlington (Alexis Pucci)
White Oak High School (Austin Henry)

UTAH

Dixie State University (Megan Hawkes and Cassidy Tippets)

VIRGINIA

Emory & Henry College (Caroline Mosteller)
Freedom High School (Sanekesha Vohra)
George Mason University (Emma LeAir)
Henrico High School (Maddie Lester)
Hermitage High School
James W. Robinson Secondary School
Landstown High School
Oakton High School
Old Dominion University (Emily Davis)
Robinson Secondary School (Karen Samy)
Tidewater Community College
Virginia Tech
WT Woodson High School

WASHINGTON

Capital High School (Khristine Sandwith)
Central Valley High School
Evergreen State College
Pacific Lutheran University (Anja Oss)
River Ridge High School
Skyline High School 

WASHINGTON, DC

Catholic University of America
Howard University

WEST VIRGINIA

Nitro High School (Isabella Judd)
Shady Spring High School
West Virginia University (Alexis Lohm)

WISCONSIN

Arrowhead High School
Carthage College
Stoughton High School
University of Wisconsin - Stout


CANADA

Aldershot School
B. Davidson Secondary School
Blessed Cardinal Newman High School
Brock University
Camosun College
Centennial College
Concordia University (Melyssa Aragona)
Corpus Christi College
Ecole Airdrie Middle School
Heydon Park Secondary School (Gracie Hendry)
Lakehead University (Theresa VandeBurgt)
McMaster University (Jaime Delaney)
Rock Lake Junior High
Ryerson University (Kay-lynn Saunders)
St. Peter Catholic High School
University of New Brunswick - Fredericton (Jordyn Weddell)
University of New Brunswick - Saint John
University of Ottawa (Ashley Wunsch)
University of Toronto - Scarborough
University of Waterloo
University of Western Ontario
Valley Heights Secondary School

COLOMBIA

Institución Educatica Juan María Céspedes

ENGLAND

Bradford College
Edge Hill University
Ken Stimson Community School
Lancaster University (Tia Arnold)
Manchester Metropolitan University - Cheshire
Nottingham Academy
Oriel High School
Thurston High School (Beth Skoulding)
University of Hull
University of Leicester
Wakefield College

FRANCE

Alexandre Dumas
Lycée Benjamin Franklin

GERMANY

Gymnasium am Kothen

INDIA

Marathwada Mitra Mandals Shankarrao Chavan Law College, Pune

INDONESIA

State University of Malang
Universitas Negeri Yogyakarta

MALAYSIA

SEGi College Subang Jaya (Noralfareeza Azlan)

MEXICO

Anahuac University of Mexico - North (Raquel Medina)
Centro de Investigacion y Desarrollo de Educación Bilingüe (CIDEB)
Colegio Williams de Cuernavca
Facultad de Medicina, UANL (Margarita Mireles)
Instituto Tecnologico de Saltillo
Universidad TecMilenio Campus Queretato

NEW ZEALAND

Aotea College

PHILIPPINES

Ateneo de Davao University
Cebu International Distance Edcuation College
De La Salle - College of Saint Benilde
Far Eastern University
Negros Oriental State University
Tagum City National High School
University of San Agustin (Alliah Eryka Combatir)
University of Santo Tomas (Carlo Arias)
University of the Philippines - Manila (Samantha Aquino)
University of the Philippines - Diliman

PUERTO RICO

EBECM Papa Juan XXIII

ROMANIA

National High School "Jean Monnet" of Ploiești

SCOTLAND

Lossiemouth High School (Caitlin Riddell)
Robert Gordon University (Danni Cameron)

SINGAPORE

Stamford American International School

SOUTH AFRICA

German International School of Cape Town

SPAIN

Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha (Sofia Rodriguez)

SWITZERLAND

Collège Sainte Croix

TURKEY

Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi (Ulku Bozkurt)

WALES

Ygsol Friars